FILM / TELEVISION (Selected: 30+ Additional Productions)

THE BFG
OLYMPUS
TWILIGHT: THE MAB FILE
AMERICAN MARY
DIVINE: THE SERIES
SUPERNATURAL
SMALLVILLE
IF I STAY
THE HAUNTING HOUR
STAGECOACH
AUTUMN IN THE VINEYARD
BEYOND
GIRLFRIENDS’ GUIDE TO DIVORCE
THE WILDING (Pilot)
CONTINUUM
PSYCH
FAIRLY LEGAL
FRINGE
PACKAGE DEAL
SANCTUARY
THE KILLING
ASSASSIN’S CREED III
AC3: TYRANNY…
CEDAR COVE
THE HOLLOW CHILD
THE DEVOUT
MOTIVE
ALWAYS A BRIDESMAID
SUGAR BABIES
IMPACT
SAFE HARBOR
FLOWERS IN THE ATTIC
THE DEAD ZONE
TERMINAL CITY
DARK WATERS OF CRIME
THE SURFACE
I WANNA DATE U
BROTHERLY LOVE
TOMB RAIDER LIVE
MTV/FOX GUIDE TO SUMMER
TUMBLING AFTER
LIONS TIGERS BEARS
CASCADIA
THE ASWANG
RUN AWAY PRODUCTION
THE CORPSE & THE COURIER
AMBROSIA
THE WEATHER GIRL
FRAGILE
BENEATH
SHAKESPEARE’S MERCHANT
DECOMPRESSION
ARSONIST
First Footman (Principal)
Pallas (Series Regular)
Edgar John Brandon (Large Supporting)
Detective Dolor (Large Supporting)
Scorn (Series Lead)
Mercury (Guest Star)
Dr. Alfonso (Large Principal)
ER Doctor/Surgeon (Principal)
Daniel Quinn (Principal)
Hank Holliday (Supporting)
Tony Commisso (Supporting)
Gambler Brit (Guest Star)
Moderator (Principal)
Cole Reddings (Supporting)
Lean Rutledge (Principal)
Charles Wignall (Large Principal)
Mike Duffy (Large Principal)
ER Doctor (Principal)
Prosecutor (Principal)
Curator (Large Principal)
Officer Flynn (Actor)
Thomas Jefferson (Supporting)
Thomas Jefferson (Supporting)
Loan Officer (Large Principal)
Garrett (Supporting Lead)
Edward R. Jones (Featured)
Tom’s Dad (Supporting)
Nick (Series Lead)
Peter (Actor)
British Reporter (Large Principal)
Carly’s Father (Actor)
Male Party Guest (Actor)
Reporter (Principal)
Chadwick (Principal)
Detective Ron Gentle (Actor)
Bank Manager (Featured)
Lawrence (Principal)
Mean Student (Under Five)
Host (Lead)
Guest (Featured)
Jack Fontaine (Lead)
Walter Lucas (Lead)
Lester B. Parsons (Lead)
Bryan Douglas (Supporting)
Alan Stricton (Lead)
Banks (Supporting)
Real Estate Agent (Supporting)
John (Supporting)
Surgeon (Supporting)
Funeral Employee (Actor)
Gratiano (Lead)
M (Lead)
Vincent (Lead)
Disney / Steven Spielberg
Syfy / Nick Willing
BlackSpear / K & S Spear
Twisted Twins / J & S Soska
Frostbite / Ivan Hayden
CW / Rick Bota
CW / James Marshall
MGM / R.J. Cutler
Hub / James Head
Last Hour Prods. / Terry Miles
Hallmark / Scott Smith
Freeform / Nick Copus
Bravo / J. Miller Tobin
USA / Ciarán Foy
Syfy / Amanda Tapping
USA / Steve Franks
USA / Andy Wolk
Fox / Joe Chappelle
CityTV / Steve Wright
Syfy / S.A. Adelson
AMC / Nicole Kassell
Ubisoft / Alex Hutchinson
Ubisoft / Thomas Giroux
Hallmark / Neill Fearnley
Broken Mirror / Jeremy Lutter
Devout Prods / Connor Gaston
CTV / Bronwen Hughes
Jib Ent. / Ian Ferguson
Pender St 4 / Monika Mitchell
ABC / Mike Rohl
Lifetime / Mark Griffiths
Lifetime / Deborah Chow
USA / James Head
CHUM / Lynne Stopkewich
Red Letter / Greg Nosaty
Shoreline Ent / Gil Cates, Jr.
Flat/Head Film / Lisa Ovies
NBC / Terry Hughes
Paramount / Stephen Bailey
Fox, MTV / Adam Cohen
Versus Media / Bryan Skinner
Coast to Coast / M. I. Farrell
Higher Films/Jim Knox, Joe McCoy
High Banks / Jordan Clark
Divergence / Bryan Skinner
Holiday Pictures / Michael Parker
AmbrosiaFilm/BaharakSaeidMonir
Lotsa Pictures / Carleen Kyle
Blindpictures / Eric Maran
Paramount, MTV/Dagen Merrill
Wild Vision / Paul Wagar
Division Films / Shawn Yashar
USC / Myles Sorensen

THEATRE (Selected: 50+ Additional Productions)

HAMLET
TERMINUS *
THE SEAFARER **
SAINT JOAN
THE RIVALS
THE 24 HR SHAKESPEARE PROJECT
DEATH OF A SALESMAN
ANIMAL FARM (world premiere)
LITTLE WOMEN
MACBETH
THE LADY’S NOT FOR BURNING
BROADWAY BOUND
SHAKESPEARIENCE (1999-2003)
SHAKESPEARIENCE (2004)
THE BUTCHER’S APRON
AS YOU LIKE IT
JULIUS CAESAR
A MIDSUM. NIGHT’S DREAM
I TAKE THIS MAN (world premiere)
SHEPHERD’S CHAMELEON
HAMLET
TWELFTH NIGHT
HENRY IV, Part I
ROMEO & JULIET
A MIDSUM. NIGHT’S DREAM
THE EIGHT
LOOKING FOR
SQUABBLES
OLLY OLLY OXEN FREE
NORMAN IS THAT YOU
GENTLEMAN AND A SCOUNDREL
BLITHE SPIRIT
Hamlet
C
Sharky
Bluebeard / Courcelles
Faulkland
Roles in all 38 of Shakespeare’s plays
Biff
Multiple
Teddy (“Laurie”)
Malcolm/Ross/Witch
Nicholas
Eugene
Mercutio, Petruchio, Richard III, Hamlet
Claudius, Sir Toby, Benvolio, Oberon
Edvard Munch
Silvius
Brutus
Lysander
Originated role of Brett
Bartholomeus
Hamlet
Sebastian
Lancaster
Tybalt
Demetrius
Dasher
The Captain
Jerry
Moose
Norman
Basil Pronker
Dr. Bradman
Japan Tour / Global Fusion
Pi Theatre / Richard Wolfe
Pacific Theatre/Anthony F. Ingram
Arts Club / Kim Collier
Blackbird Theatre/Johnna Wright
The Blake Snyder Theatre / J.E.T.
Art Village Center / Joys & Faults
Belfry Theatre / Ian Ferguson
Kaleidoscope / Ian Ferguson
Belfry Theatre / Leslie D. Bland
Malibu Stage / Charles Marowitz
Sunset Playhouse / T. Sommerville
Glendale Centre / A. Alvarez
Alex Theatre / Justin Eick
Theatre Inconnu / Clayton Jevne
McPherson Playhouse / L.D.Bland
Will & Company / Colin Cox
L.A. Arboretum / R. Pescovitz
Drury Lane Rep / Jill Gilbank
DramaticNewArts / G. Gliedman
AFL Theatre / Robert Pescovitz
Attic Theatre / Robert Pescovitz
Basement Theatre / Jim Nasella
La Cienega Centre / David McGaw
Stella Adler Theatre / D. Wastling
Theatre Pangaea / Max Burnett
BMT Theatre / Jim Clark
Drury Lane Rep / Jerry Englert
Drury Lane Rep / Jill Gilbank
Drury Lane Rep / Wayne Powell
Drury Lane Rep / Susie Owens
Desert Theatre Co / Alan White

* Jessie Richardson Theatre Award for Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Lead Role

** Nomination: Jessie Richardson Theatre Award for Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Lead Role

Company Member of Shakespeare’s Globe Theatre’s 2011 International Actors’ Fellowship – London, U.K.

COMMERCIALS, INDUSTRIAL FILM, MUSIC VIDEO and VOICEOVER

Lists available upon request

TRAINING

Bachelor’s Degree-Theatre: ROSE BRUFORD COLLEGE / UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER

MASTER CLASSES: Uta Hagen, Edward Albee, Lynn Redgrave, Madeleine Sherwood

ROYAL ACADEMY of DRAMATIC ART: London, U.K. (European Greats Program)

NATIONAL SHAKESPEARE CONSERVATORY: Albert Shoemann (Program Director)

TOWER SHAKESPEARE: London, U.K.

ACTING: Casey Kizziah, Timothy Walker, Giles Block, Brigid Panet, Andrew Tidmarsh, James Tripp, Dana Zeller-Alexis

VOICE: Mark Zeller, Martin McKellan, Luan de Burgh, Kathlene Wilson, Adele Bourokoff, Alice Barbierie

MOVEMENT: Glynn Macdonald, Katya Benjamin, Joan Evans, Faye Simpson, Mary Beth Regan